Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs G Sesli / Mrs C Sheehan Joint Acting CEO's |
|
Mr P Collins Head Teacher |
Mrs G Dobbs Deputy Head Teacher |
Ms A Bennett Assistant Head Teacher |
|
Senior Management Team
Mrs R Dungate | EYFS Lead |
Ms A Bennett | Maths Lead |
Miss A Nabdoo | Pupil Support Lead |
Mrs W Murray | English Lead |
Mrs S Burdett | SENDCo |
Nursery Staff
Miss A Zawada | Nursery Lead |
Miss E Bryant | Nursery HLTA |
Miss Vuka | Teaching Assistant |
Miss M Reynolds | Teaching Assistant |
EYFS Teaching Staff
Miss F Barnard | Teacher (Squirrels Class) |
Mrs R Dungate & Mrs Chalmers | Teachers (Hedgehogs Class) |
Year 1 Teaching Staff
Mrs W Murray | Teacher (Owl Class) |
Mrs E Olanrewaju | Teacher (Robin Class) |
Year 2 Teaching Staff
Mrs A Begum & Mrs C Powell | Teacher (Woodpecker Class) |
Miss E Perry | Teacher (Kingfisher) |
Year 3 Teaching Staff
Mrs E Valder | Teacher (Badger Class) |
Mr O Campayne | Teacher (Fox Class) |
Year 4 & 5 Teaching Staff
Miss L Roffey | Teacher (Otter Class) |
Mrs M McNally | Teacher (Rabbit Class) |
Miss R Burgin | Teacher (Mole Class) |
Year 6 Teaching Staff
Mr P James | Teacher (Stag Class) |
Miss N Talbot | Teacher (Kestrel Class) |
PPA Teaching Staff
Mrs J Haka | PPA Teacher |
Intervention Teaching Staff
Miss C Huseyin-Ali | Intervention Teacher |
Support Staff
Mrs F Ambreen | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs F Anwari | Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor |
Miss S Lockwood | Teaching Assistant |
Miss R Conneely | Teaching Assistant |
Miss J Hay | Afterschool club/Haven support |
Miss L Isaac | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs C Jarrett | Teaching Assistant |
Miss C McCormick | Teaching Assistant / Breakfast and Afterschool club leader |
Mrs C Edhouse | Teaching Assistant/Haven support/Afterschool club |
Mrs S Pasari | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs R Powell | Teaching Assistant |
Miss G Thirkell | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs D Waters | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Wharf | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs C Reed | Midday Supervisor |
Miss S Barton | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Miss E Osborne | Teaching Assistant |
Miss C Marshall | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Miss A Jones | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs M Dew-Jones | SENCO Support Assistant |
Miss M Hon | Midday Supervisor |
Miss M Robinson | Midday Supervisor |
Miss E Vuka | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Brenya | Midday Supervisor |
Miss L Taylor | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs F Johnston | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs L Julian | Midday Supervisor |
Miss E Townsend | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Swift | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs M Jayaram | Teaching Assistant |
Miss D Kippin | Midday Supervisor |
Mrs A Lita | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs K Porritt | Midday Supervisor |
The Haven
Miss J Hay | |
Mrs C Edhouse |
Family Link & Extended Services
Miss A Nabdoo | Pastoral Lead |
Treetops After-School Club
Miss C McCormick | Treetops Leader |
Miss J Hay | Treetops Assistant |
Mrs C Edhouse | Treetops Assistant |
The Lighthouse
Ms S Barton | Pastoral Behaviour Mentor |
Ms T Marshall | Pastoral Behaviour Mentor |
Administration Team
Mrs A McLaren | Administration Officer |
Mrs S Coleman | Administration Officer |
Mrs N Allen | Trust Senior Admin Officer |
Facilities
Mr P Brookes | Caretaker |
Breakfast Club
Miss C Marshall | Breakfast Club Play Leader |
Miss C McCormick | Breakfast Club Play Assistant |
Trust Subject Leads
Mrs L Field (HPS) | English |
Miss C Mould (EWPS) & Mrs L Hughes (HPS) | Maths |
Miss L Fenton (MPS) | Science |
Mr J Coy (SMCPA) | History |
Ms E Brown (HPS) | Geography |
Ms C Cook (HPS) & Mrs C Jones (HPS) | Art / DT |
Mr T Ricketts (SMCPA) | Music |
Mr S Carter (MPS) | RE |
Mr J Gwilliam (HPS) | PE |
Miss N Hillier (SMCPA | PSHE |
Mr A Sieber (HPS) & Mr P Harwood (SMCPA) | Computing |
Mrs S Howell (HPS) | Phonics |
Miss L Roffey (LPS) | Voice 21 |