Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mrs G Sesli / Mrs C Sheehan Joint Acting CEO's
Mr P Collins Head Teacher
Mrs G Dobbs Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs S Burdett SENCo
 Ms A Bennett Assistant Head Teacher

Senior Management Team

 
Mrs G Dobbs EYFS Lead
Ms A Bennett Maths Lead
Mrs C Campbell Pupil Support Lead
Mrs W Murray English Lead

Nursery Staff

 
Miss C Field Nursery Lead

EYFS Teaching Staff

 
Mrs G Dobbs Teacher ( Mulberry Class)
Miss F Barnard Teacher (Apple Class)
Mrs R Dungate Teacher (Mulberry Class)

Year 1 Teaching Staff

 
Miss R Burgin Teacher (Oak Class)
Mrs E Olanrewaju Teacher (Willow Class)

Year 2 Teaching Staff

 
Ms J Islam Teacher (Pine Class)
Mrs C Powell Teacher (Cherry Class) 
Mrs M Higham Teacher (Cherry Class)

Year 3 Teaching Staff

 
Miss N Talbot Teacher (Maple Class)
Mr O Campayne Teacher (Chestnut Class)

Year 4 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs W Murray Teacher (Birch Class)
Mrs  M McNally Teacher (Cedar Class)

Year 5 Teaching Staff

 
Miss L Roffey Teacher (Sycamore Class)
Miss O Whittington Teacher (Palm Class)

Year 6 Teaching Staff

 
Miss R Watson Teacher (Mahogany Class)
Ms A Bennett Teacher (Beech)

Intervention Teaching Staff

 
Mrs J Vale EYFS Intervention Teacher

Support Staff

 
Mrs F Ambreen Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs F Anwari Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Lockwood Teaching Assistant
Miss E Bryant Teaching Assistant
Miss R Conneely Teaching Assistant with child/ren / Midday Supervisor 
Miss J Hay Afterschool club/Haven support
Miss L Isaac Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss C Jarrett Teaching Assistant
Miss C McCormick Teaching Assistant with child/ren/ Afterschool club leader/Midday Supervisor
Miss C McCormick Teaching Assistant/Haven support/Afterschool club
Miss L Morgan Teaching Assistant with child/ren/ Midday Supervisor
Miss T Owen Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Pasari Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs R Powell Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Miss G Thirkell Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Waters Midday Supervisor/Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs L Wharf Teaching Assistant
Miss D Sampson Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Murati Teaching Assistant with child/ren/ Midday Supervisor
Mrs H Foot Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Reed Midday Supervisor
Miss S Barton Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss M Chambers Midday Supervisor
Miss E Osborne Maternity Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Davies Teaching Assistant
Miss C Marshall Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss A Jones Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Dew-Jones SENCO Support
Miss M Hon Midday Supervisor
Mrs T Newberry Midday Supervisor
Miss M Robinson Midday Supervisor

 The Haven

 
Miss J Hay
Miss C McCormick

Family Link & Extended Services

 
Mrs C Campbell Pupil Support Lead

Treetops After-School Club

 
Miss C McCormick Treetops Leader
Miss J Hay Treetops Assistant
Miss C McCormick Treetops Assistant

The Lighthouse

 
Ms S Barton Pastoral Behaviour Mentor
Ms T Marshall Pastoral Behaviour Mentor

Administration Team

 
Mrs A McLaren Administration Officer
Mrs S Coleman Administration Officer
Mrs N Allen Trust Senior Admin Officer

Facilities

 
Mr P Brookes Caretaker

 

 

Breakfast Club

 
Miss C Marshall Breakfast Club Play Leader
Miss L Isaac Breakfast Club Play Assistant