Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mrs Gulcin Sesli Executive Headteacher
Miss Amantha Canagasingham Head of School
Mrs Anne Simpson Deputy Headteacher / Assessment / RWI Manager
Mrs Joanne O’Leary Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion Manager / Behaviour / Pupil Premium
Miss Natalie Talbot Assistant Headteacher / Mathematics Lead / KS2 Lead / Year 4 Teacher

Senior Management Team

 
Miss Stephanie Hills EYFS Lead
Mrs Jennet Coleman English Lead
Mrs Ann Cluett School Business Manager
Mrs Samantha Burdett SENCo/ KS1 lead

EYFS Teaching Staff

 
Miss Stephanie Hills Teacher (Mulberry Class) / EYFS Lead

Year 1 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Athena Bronock Teacher (Oak Class)
Mrs Anne Simpson Teacher (Willow Class)

Year 2 Teaching Staff

 
Miss Lauren Bartholomew Teacher (Pine Class)
Mr Michael Cheeseman Teacher (Cherry Class) / Science Lead

Year 3 Teaching Staff

 
Miss Natalie Larkman Teacher (Chestnut Class)
Mrs Catherine Lynch Teacher (Maple Class)

Year 4 Teaching Staff

 
Miss Natalie Talbot Teacher / Assistant Headteacher / Mathematics Lead / KS2 Lead (Birch Class)

Year 5 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Jennet Coleman Teacher / English Lead (Sycamore Class)

Year 6 Teaching Staff

 
Miss Lauren Roffey Teacher (Mahogany Class)

Support Staff

 
Miss Emily Bryant Teaching Assistant
Miss Rachel Conneely Teaching Assistant with child/ren / Midday Supervisor
Miss Anita Edmunds Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Mrs Sue Glasgow Teaching Assistant
Miss Jade Hay Teaching Assistant with child/ren /
Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss Louise Isaac Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss Charlie McCormick Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Miss Chloe McCormick Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Miss Sarah Mills Teaching Assistant
Miss Liyah Morgan Individual Support Assistant
Mrs Rachel Powell Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Speller Teaching Assistant
Miss Gayle Thirkell Teaching Assistant
Mrs Astrid Umutoniwabo Teaching Assistant
Miss Rachel Walters Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Mrs Debbie Waters Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teaching Staff

 
Mr Jake Core PE Coach
Mrs Sue Ward Specialist Dyslexia Teacher

The Haven

 
Miss Jade Hay
Miss Charlie McCormick

Family Link & Extended Services

 
Ms Lucia Bernardi Family Link Partner
Mrs Claire Glass EAL Support
Ms Dee Modlock Counsellor

The Lighthouse

 
Ms Sara Barton Pastoral Behaviour Mentor
Ms Tina Marshall Pastoral Behaviour Mentor/After-school club assistant
Mrs Sue Mitsi Pastoral Behaviour Mentor/ Breakfast Club Leader / Senior Midday Supervisor

Administration Team

 
Mrs Ann Cluett School Business Manager
Mrs Sarah Coleman Admin Assistant
Mrs Claire Henderson PA to Executive Headteacher / Admin Assistant

Facilities

 
Mrs Sandy Barnes Cleaner
Mr James Champion Caretaker

Midday Supervisors

 
Mrs Emma Baker Midday Supervisor
Mrs Sandy Barnes Midday Supervisor
Miss Rachel Conneely Midday Supervisor
Miss Anita Edmunds Midday Supervisor
Mrs Claire Fullone Midday Supervisor
Miss Chloe McCormick Midday Supervisor
Mrs Sue Mitsi Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Corinne Reed Midday Supervisor
Mrs Debbie Waters Midday Supervisor
Miss Rachel Walters Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Club

 
Mrs Sue Mitsi Breakfast Club Play Leader
Miss Louise Isaac Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss Rachel Walters Breakfast Club Play Assistant