Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mrs G Sesli Executive Head Teacher
Mrs A Simpson Acting Head of School
Miss N Talbot Acting Deputy Head / Mathematics Lead / KS2 Lead / Year 3 Teacher
Mrs J O'Leary Assistant Head of School / Inclusion Manager
Mr J Davies Acting Assistant Head 

Senior Management Team

 
Mrs S Burdett SENCO/ KS1 Lead
Mrs N Viljoen English Lead
Mrs A Cluett School Business Manager

EYFS Teaching Staff

 
Ms J Maple Teacher (Apple Class)
Mrs K Regan / Mrs G Dobbs Teacher (Mulberry Class)

Year 1 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs A Bronock/ Mrs A Gill Teacher (Oak Class)
Miss L Bartholomew Teacher (Willow Class)

Year 2 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs N Viljeon Teacher (Pine Class)
Ms O Onwunumah/Ms S Howard Teacher (Cherry Class) 

Year 3 Teaching Staff

 
Miss N Talbot Teacher (Chestnut Class)
Mrs A Gill Teacher (Maple Class)

Year 4 Teaching Staff

 
Mrs M Higham / Mrs H Brandt Teacher (Birch Class)
Mr S Monaco Teacher (Cedar Class)

Year 5 Teaching Staff

 
Mr J Davies/ Mrs C Powell Teacher / English Lead (Sycamore Class)

Year 6 Teaching Staff

 
Miss L Roffey Teacher (Mahogany Class)
Mrs J Grillo PIXL Intervention Teacher

Support Staff

 
Miss E Bryant Teaching Assistant
Miss R Conneely Teaching Assistant with child/ren / Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Glasgow Teaching Assistant
Miss J Hay Teaching Assistant with child/ren /
Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss L Isaac Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Mrs N Kaley Teaching Assistant
Miss C McCormick Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Miss C McCormick Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Miss L Morgan Individual Support Assistant
Miss T Owen Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Powell Teaching Assistant
Miss L Stubbs Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Speller Teaching Assistant
Miss G Thirkell Teaching Assistant
Miss R Walters Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Waters Teaching Assistant with child/ren
Mrs L Wharf Teaching Assistant
   

The Haven

 
Miss J Hay
Miss C McCormick

Family Link & Extended Services

 
Ms L Bernardi Family Link Partner
Mrs A Cardigan Nurture Lead

Treetops After-School Club

 
Miss C McCormick Treetops Leader
Miss J Hay Treetops Assistant

The Lighthouse

 
Ms S Barton Pastoral Behaviour Mentor
Ms T Marshall Pastoral Behaviour Mentor
Mrs S Mitsi Pastoral Behaviour Mentor/ Breakfast Club Leader / Senior Midday Supervisor

Administration Team

 
Mrs A Cluett School Business Manager
Mrs S Coleman Admin Assistant
Mrs C Henderson PA to Executive Headteacher / Admin Assistant

Facilities

 
Mr P Brookes Caretaker

Midday Supervisors

 
Mrs E Baker Midday Supervisor
Miss R Conneely Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Fullone Midday Supervisor
Miss C McCormick Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Mitsi Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Reed Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Waters Midday Supervisor
Miss R Walters Midday Supervisor
   

Breakfast Club

 
Mrs S Mitsi Breakfast Club Play Leader
Miss L Isaac Breakfast Club Play Assistant
Miss R Walters Breakfast Club Play Assistant